ELECTION PORTAL (PROVISIONAL RESULTS)

2020
GENERAL ELECTION

After 274 of 275 Constituencies declared


Presidential Candidate Const. Won Total Votes %
  Nana Addo Dankwa Akufo - Addo 151 6,654,606 51.72%
  John Dramani Mahama 123 6,094,825 47.37%
  Christian Kwabena Andrews 0 79,699 0.62%
  Akua Donkor 0 4,678 0.04%
  Hassan Ayariga 0 5,889 0.05%
  Ivon Kwabena Greenstreet 0 9,957 0.08%
  Kofi Akpaloo 0 6,602 0.05%
  Konadu Agyeman Rawlings 0 5,580 0.04%
  Brigitte Dzogbenuku 0 5,287 0.04%
  NA 0 0 0.00%
  NA 0 0 0.00%
  NA 0 0 0.00%
After 274 of 275 Constituencies declared

Presidential : Regional Summary



Nana Addo Dankwa Akufo - Addo
(N.P.P)

John Dramani Mahama
(N.D.C)

Christian Kwabena Andrews
(G.U.M.)

Akua Donkor
(G.F.P)

Hassan Ayariga
(APC)

Ivon Kwabena Greenstreet
(C.P.P)

Kofi Akpaloo
(L.P.G)

Konadu Agyeman Rawlings
(N.D.P)

Brigitte Dzogbenuku
(P.P.P)

NA
(P.N.C)

NA
(INDEPENDENT)

NA
(GCPP)
AHAFO55.03%44.10%0.56%0.03%0.06%0.07%0.04%0.08%0.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%
ASHANTI73.43%26.19%0.28%0.01%0.01%0.04%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%
BONO58.30%41.17%0.39%0.01%0.02%0.03%0.02%0.02%0.03%0.00%0.00%0.00%
BONO EAST44.72%55.22%0.03%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
CENTRAL53.61%46.05%0.29%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%
EASTERN60.35%38.64%0.78%0.03%0.04%0.06%0.06%0.02%0.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%
GREATER ACCRA49.36%49.86%0.58%0.03%0.02%0.06%0.02%0.02%0.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%
NORTH EAST51.57%47.18%0.40%0.14%0.16%0.12%0.21%0.14%0.09%0.00%0.00%0.00%
NORTHERN46.06%53.04%0.34%0.04%0.10%0.16%0.14%0.06%0.05%0.00%0.00%0.00%
OTI35.97%62.70%0.85%0.07%0.07%0.09%0.08%0.09%0.08%0.00%0.00%0.00%
SAVANA35.33%63.23%0.62%0.09%0.17%0.22%0.14%0.12%0.07%0.00%0.00%0.00%
UPPER EAST33.13%65.25%0.60%0.17%0.18%0.17%0.17%0.20%0.13%0.00%0.00%0.00%
UPPER WEST32.85%65.72%0.61%0.10%0.13%0.18%0.20%0.11%0.09%0.00%0.00%0.00%
VOLTA14.07%84.93%0.66%0.03%0.06%0.10%0.03%0.09%0.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%
WESTERN51.37%45.77%2.44%0.04%0.05%0.14%0.05%0.05%0.10%0.00%0.00%0.00%
WESTERN NORTH46.47%52.12%1.14%0.04%0.06%0.07%0.05%0.03%0.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%
After 274 of 275 Constituencies declared

Parliamentary : Summary


Regional Summary

Party
N.P.P

N.D.C

G.U.M.

G.F.P

APC

C.P.P

L.P.G

N.D.P

P.P.P

P.N.C

INDEPENDENT

GCPP
AHAFO420000000000
ASHANTI4240000000010
BONO550000000000
BONO EAST550000000000
CENTRAL1530000000000
EASTERN2440000000000
GREATER ACCRA13180000000000
NORTH EAST420000000000
NORTHERN870000000000
OTI080000000000
SAVANA340000000000
UPPER EAST1110000000000
UPPER WEST230000000000
VOLTA1160000000000
WESTERN1060000000000
WESTERN NORTH360000000000

Presidential : Swing Regions


Region2020
BONO10.56%
N.P.P
WESTERN NORTH11.37%
N.P.P
WESTERN7.14%
N.D.C
NORTHERN7.27%
N.D.C
GREATER ACCRA3.66%
N.P.P
CENTRAL5.78%
N.P.P
BONO EAST12.52%
N.D.C
AHAFO13.77%
N.P.P

Presidential : Strong Holds


Region2020
VOLTA12.12%
N.D.C
UPPER WEST13.20%
N.D.C
UPPER EAST7.84%
N.D.C
SAVANA13.70%
N.D.C
OTI10.42%
N.D.C
NORTHERN7.27%
N.D.C
NORTH EAST13.85%
N.P.P
GREATER ACCRA3.66%
N.P.P
EASTERN3.77%
N.P.P
CENTRAL5.78%
N.P.P
ASHANTI3.61%
N.P.P
UA-75070302-4